Warning: Can't synchronize with repository "(default)" (Unsupported version control system "svn": No module named svn). Look in the Trac log for more information.

Ticket #2402 (closed defect: fixed)

Opened 10 years ago

Last modified 9 years ago

use_dotted_templatenames = False does not work with genshi

Reported by: robert Owned by: percious
Priority: normal Milestone: 2.1b1
Component: TurboGears Version: 2.1a1
Severity: major Keywords: patch
Cc: elpargo, percious

Description

with tg 2.1a2 the config setting

use_dotted_templatenames = False

does not have any effects when using genshi as renderer. the attached patch restores the behaviour of tg 2.0.3.

Attachments

genshi_non_dotted_templatenames.patch Download (1.2 KB) - added by robert 10 years ago.
patch

Change History

Changed 10 years ago by robert

patch

comment:1 Changed 10 years ago by mramm

  • Owner set to percious
  • Cc elpargo, percious added
  • Severity changed from normal to major
  • Keywords patch added
  • Milestone changed from __unclassified__ to 2.* bugfix

comment:2 Changed 9 years ago by percious

  • Milestone changed from 2.0.* bugfix to 2.1b1

comment:3 Changed 9 years ago by percious

  • Status changed from new to closed
  • Resolution set to fixed
Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.